D-Link DES1210-28P Web Smart 24-Port 10/100 PoE Switch

SKU
RTL1287
Views: 4
Special Price ₦118,000 Regular Price ₦120,000
General Port Standards & Functions • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet) • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T (Gigabit Ethernet) • IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (fiber) • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for Full-Duplex Mode • Auto-negotiation Number of Ports • DES-1210-28 • 24 10/100 Mbps • 2 10/100/1000 Mbps • 2 Gigabit Combo (RJ45/SFP) • DES-1210-28P • 24 10/100 Mbps PoE • 2 10/100/1000 Mbps • 2 Gigabit Combo (RJ45/SFP) • DES-1210-52 • 48 10/100 Mbps • 2 10/100/1000 Mbps • 2 Gigabit Combo (RJ45/SFP) Network Cables • UTP Cat. 5, Cat. 5e (100 m max.) • EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 m max.) Full/Half Duplex • Full/half duplex for 10/100 Mbps speeds • Full duplex for Gigabit speed Media Interface Exchange • Auto or configurable MDI/MDIX Performance Switching Capacity • DES-1210-28 • 12.8 Gbps • DES-1210-28P • 12.8 Gbps • DES-1210-52 • 17.6 Gbps Transmission Method • Store-and-forward MAC Address Table • DES-1210-28 • 8K entries per device • DES-1210-28P • 8K entries per device • DES-1210-52 • 16K entries per device MAC Address Update • Up to 256 static MAC entries • Enable/disable auto-learning of MAC addresses Maximum 64 bytes packet forwarding rate • DES-1210-28 • 9.5 Mpps • DES-1210-28P • 9.5 Mpps • DES-1210-52 • 13.1 Mpps Packet Buffer Memory • DES-1210-28 • 4.1 Mbits • DES-1210-28P • 4.1 Mbits • DES-1210-52 • 12.1 Mbits Flash Memory • 16 MB Power over Ethernet (DES-1210-28P only) PoE Standard • IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at PoE Capable Ports • Ports 1 to 4: Up to 30 W • Ports 5 to 24: Up to 15.4 W PoE Power Budget • Max. 193 W Physical & Environment AC Input • 100 to 240 VAC 50/60 Hz internal universal power supply Maximum Power Consumption • DES-1210-28 • 9.46 W • DES-1210-28P • 189.6W (PoE on) • 17.8W (PoE off) • DES-1210-52 • 14.77W Standby Power Consumption • DES-1210-28 • 4.1 W • DES-1210-28P • 11.4 W • DES-1210-52 • 8.1 W Fan Quantity • DES-1210-28 • 0 • DES-1210-28P • 3 • DES-1210-52 • 0 Acoustics • DES-1210-28 • 0 dB • DES-1210-28P • 53.7 dBA • DES-1210-52 • 0 dB Heat Dissipation • DES-1210-28 • 29.69 BTU/hr • DES-1210-28P • 89.05 BTU/hr • DES-1210-52 • 47.81 BTU/hr Operating Temperature • 23-122 °F (-5-50 °C) Storage Temperature • -4-158 °F (-20-70 °C) Operating Humidity • 0% to 95% non-condensing Storage Humidity • 0% to 95% non-condensing Dimensions • DES-1210-28 • 13.00 x 7.09 x 1.73 in. • (330 x 180 x 44 mm) • DES-1210-28P • 17.32 x 8.27 x 1.73 in. • (440 x 210 x 44 mm) • DES-1210-52 • 17.32 x 8.27 x 1.73 in. • (440 x 210 x 44 mm) Weight • DES-1210-28 • 3.48 lbs (1.58 kg) • DES-1210-28P • 7.12 lbs (3.23 kg) • DES-1210-52 • 6.15 lbs (2.79 kg) Diagnostic LEDs • DES-1210-28 • Power (per device) • Link/Activity/Speed (per port) • DES-1210-28P • Power (per device) • PoE Max (per Device) • Fan (per device • Link/Activity/Speed (per port) • Button to switch LED display mode between PoE and Link/Activity • DES-1210-52 • Power (per device) • Fan (per device) • Link/Activity/Speed (per port) MTBF • DES-1210-28 • 330,182 hours • DES-1210-28P • 205,416 hours • DES-1210-52 • 487,667 hours EMI Certifications • FCC Class A • CE Class A • VCCI Class A • IC, C-Tick Safety • cUL • CE LVD 3rd Party Certifications • IPv6 Ready Logo Phase 2 Software L2 Features • MAC Address Table • DES-1210-28: 8K entries • DES-1210-28P: 8K entries • DES-1210-52: 16K entries • Flow Control • 802.3x Flow Control • HOL Blocking Prevention • Port Mirroring • One-to-One • Many-to-One • Supports Mirroring for Tx/Rx/Both • Spanning Tree • Supports 802.1D STP 2004 edition • Supports 802.1w RSTP • Supports Root Restriction(defined in 802.1Q-2005) • 802.3ad Link Aggregation • DES-1210-28: / DES-1210-28P • Max. 8 groups per device/8 ports per group • DES-1210-52: • Max. 16 groups per device/8 ports per group L2 Multicasting • Forward all unregistered groups • Filter all unregistered groups • MLD snooping • Support MLD v1,v2 • 256 MLD snooping groups • IGMP Snooping • Supports IGMP v1,v2, v3 awareness • Supports 256 IGMP snooping groups • Supports 64 static multicast address VLAN • 802.1Q tagged VLAN • VLAN Group • Max. 256 static VLAN groups • Max. 4094 VIDs • Management VLAN • Asymmetric VLAN • Auto Voice VLAN • Auto Surveillance VLAN Quality of Service (QoS) • 802.1p • Max. 4 queues per port • Queue Handling • Strict • Weighted Round Robin (WRR) • Bandwidth control • CoS Based on: • 802.1p • DSCP • ToS • TCP/UDP port number • IPv6 traffic class Security • 802.1x • Supports IPv4/IPv6 RADIUS Server • Supports Port-based access Control • Supports EAP, OTP, TLS, TTLS and PEAP • Supports MD5 authentication • Supports 802.1X session timeout attribute • D-Link Safeguard Engine • DHCP Server Screening • ARP Spoofing Prevention • Storm Control • Traffic Segmentation • Port Security • DoS Attack Prevention • SSH • SSL • Smart Binding(IP-MAC-Port Binding, IMPB) • Duplicate Address Detection (DAD) Access control list section • ACL based on: • 802.1p priority • VLAN • MAC address • Ethernet type • IPv4 and IPv6 address • LLC mask • DSCP • Protocol type • TCP/UDP port number • IPv6 Traffic Class • Max. 50 ingress ACL profiles • Max. 1280 ingress ACL rules Management • Web-based GUI • Compact CLI through Telnet • Telnet Server (IPv4 / IPv6) • D-Link Network Assistant Utility • SNMP (IPv4 / IPv6) • Supports v1/v2c/v3 • SNMP Trap • System Log • Max. 500 log entries • Supports IPv4 / IPv6 log server • TFTP Client (IPv4 / IPv6) • BootP/DHCP Client (IPv4 / IPv6) • LLDP • LLDP-MED • SNTP (IPv4/v6) • DHCP Auto Configuration • RMON v1 • IPv4/v6 Dual Stack • DDP (D-Link Discover Protocol) MIB • RFC1213 MIB II • RFC1493 Bridge MIB • RFC1907 SNMPv2 MIB • RFC1757,RFC2819 RMON MIB • RFC1215 MIB Traps Convention • RFC2233 Interface Group MIB • RFC1398,1643,1650,2358,2665 Ether-like MIB • RFC2674,4363 802.1p MIB • IEEE 802.1AB-2005 LLDP-MIB • ZoneDefense MIB • DDP MIB Warranty • Limited Lifetime Warranty* Ordering Information DES-1210-28      28-Port 10/100 Web Smart Switch including 2 Gigabit BASE-T and 2 Gigabit Combo BASE-T/SFP DES-1210-28P      28-Port 10/100 Web Smart PoE Switch including 2 Gigabit BASE-T and 2 Gigabit Combo BASE-T/SFP DES-1210-52      52-Port 10/100 Web Smart Switch including 2 Gigabit BASE-T and 2 Gigabit Combo BASE-T/SFP Optional Management Software DV-600S      D-View 6.0 Network Management Software (Standard Edition) DV-600P      D-View 6.0 Network Management Software (Professional Edition) Optional SFP Transceivers DEM-310GT      1000BASE-LX, single-mode, 10 km DEM-311GT      1000BASE-SX, multi-mode, 550 m) DEM-211      100BASE-FX, multi-mode, 2 km DGS-712      1000BASE-T, SFP transceiver *
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:D-Link DES1210-28P Web Smart 24-Port 10/100 PoE Switch
Your Rating
Brand Description
History Color sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. In gravida pellentesque ligula, vel eleifend turpis blandit vel. Nam quis lorem ut mi mattis ullamcorper ac quis dui. Vestibulum et scelerisque ante, eu sodales mi. Nunc tincidunt tempus varius. Integer ante dolor, suscipit non faucibus a, scelerisque vitae sapien.
WA button WA button